9
pictures
0
blog posts
6 photographed species of 445 (1%)

search

The Checklist of the Birds of Turkmenistan


Gaviiformes

    Loons

    1. Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
    2. Arctic Loon (Gavia arctica)

Podicipediformes

    Grebes

    3. Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
    4. Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
    5. Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
    6. Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
    7. Slavonian Grebe (Podiceps auritus)

Pelecaniformes

    Pelicans

    8. Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
    9. Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)

    Cormorants

    10. Pygmy Cormorant (Phalacrocorax pygmaeus)
    11. Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)

Ciconiiformes

    Herons and Egrets

    12. Great Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
    13. Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
    14. Black-сrowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
    15. Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
    16. Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
    17. Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
    18. Great Egret (Casmerodius albus)
    19. Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
    20. Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)

    Storks

    21. Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
    22. White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)

    Ibises

    23. Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
    24. Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)

Phoenicopteriformes

    Flamingos

    25. Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)

Anseriformes

    Waterfowl

    26. Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
    27. Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
    28. Bewick's Swan (Cygnus bewickii)
    29. Swan Goose (Anser cygnoides)
    30. Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
    31. Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
    32. Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
    33. Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
    34. Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
    35. Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
    36. Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
    37. Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
    38. Eurasian Wigeon (Anas penelope)
    39. Falcated Duck (Anas falcata)
    40. Gadwall (Anas strepera)
    41. Common Teal (Anas crecca)
    42. Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
    43. Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
    44. Garganey (Anas querquedula)
    45. Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata)
    46. Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
    47. Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
    48. Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
    49. Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
    50. Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
    51. Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
    52. Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
    53. Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
    54. Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
    55. Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
    56. Smew (Mergellus albellus)
    57. Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
    58. Goosander (Mergus merganser)
    59. White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)

Falconiformes

    Falcons

    60. Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
    61. Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
    62. Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
    63. Merlin (Falco columbarius)
    64. Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
    65. Laggar Falcon (Falco jugger)
    66. Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
    67. Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
    68. Barbary Falcon (Falco pelegrinoides)

    Ospreys

    69. Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)

    Eagles and Hawks

    70. European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
    71. Oriental Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
    72. Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
    73. Pallas's Fish-eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
    74. White-tailed Sea-Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
    75. Himalayan Griffon (Gyps himalayensis)
    76. Eurasian Griffon (Gyps fulvus)
    77. Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
    78. Lammergeier (Gypaetus barbatus)
    79. Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
    80. Short-toed Snake-Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
    81. Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
    82. Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
    83. Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
    84. Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
    85. Shikra (Accipiter badius)
    86. Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
    87. Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
    88. Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
    89. Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
    90. Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
    91. Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
    92. Lesser Spotted Eagle (Aquila pomarina)
    93. Greater Spotted Eagle (Aquila clanga)
    94. Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
    95. Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
    96. Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
    97. Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
    98. Bonelli’s Eagle (Hieraaetus fasciatus)

Galliformes

    Pheasants and Quails

    99. Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
    100. Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
    101. See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
    102. Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
    103. Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
    104. Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)

Gruiformes

    Cranes

    105. Demoiselle Crane (Anthropoides virgo)
    106. Siberian Crane (Grus leucogeranus)
    107. Common Crane (Grus grus)

    Rails

    108. Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
    109. Corncrake (Crex crex)
    110. Little Crake (Porzana parva)
    111. Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
    112. Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
    113. Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
    114. Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
    115. Common Coot (Fulica atra)

    Bustards

    116. Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
    117. Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
    118. Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)

Charadriiformes

    Thick-knees

    119. Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)

    Oystercatchers

    120. Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)

    Stitls and Avocets

    121. Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
    122. Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)

    Plovers

    123. Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
    124. Red-wattled Lapwing (Lobivanellus indicus)
    125. White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellochettusia leucura)
    126. Sociable Lapwing (Chettusia gregaria)
    127. Eurasian Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
    128. Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
    129. Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
    130. Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
    131. Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
    132. Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
    133. Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
    134. Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
    135. Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
    136. Eurasian Dotterel (Eudromias morinellus)

    Sandpipers and Snipes

    137. Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
    138. Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
    139. Solitary Snipe (Gallinago solitaria)
    140. Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
    141. Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
    142. Asian Dowitcher (Limnodromus semipalmatus)
    143. Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
    144. Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
    145. Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
    146. Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
    147. Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
    148. Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
    149. Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
    150. Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
    151. Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
    152. Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
    153. Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
    154. Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
    155. Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
    156. Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
    157. Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
    158. Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
    159. Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
    160. Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
    161. Temminck’s Stint (Calidris temminckii)
    162. Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
    163. Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
    164. Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
    165. Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
    166. Sanderling (Calidris alba)
    167. Ruff male, Reeve female (Philomachus pugnax)
    168. Broad-billed Sandpiper (Limicola falcinellus)

    Pratincoles

    169. Cream-coloured Courser (Cursorius cursor)
    170. Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
    171. Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)

    Skuas

    172. Pomarine Skua (Stercorarius pomarinus)
    173. Arctic Skua (Stercorarius parasiticus)
    174. Long-tailed Skua (Stercorarius longicaudus)

    Gulls and Terns

    175. Common Gull (Larus canus)
    176. Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
    177. Heuglin's Gull (Larus heuglini)
    178. Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
    179. Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
    180. Pallas's Gull (Larus ichthyaetus)
    181. Mediterranean Gull (Larus melanocephalus)
    182. Common Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)
    183. Slender-billed Gull (Larus genei)
    184. Little Gull (Larus minutus)
    185. Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
    186. Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
    187. Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
    188. Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
    189. Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
    190. Little Tern (Sterna albifrons)
    191. Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
    192. White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
    193. Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)

Pterocliformes

    Sandgrouses

    194. Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
    195. Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
    196. Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
    197. Pallas’s Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)

Columbiformes

    Pigeons and Doves

    198. Rock Pigeon (Columba livia)
    199. Hill Pigeon (Columba rupestris)
    200. Stock Pigeon (Columba oenas)
    201. Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
    202. Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
    203. European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
    204. Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
    205. Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
    206. Laughing Dove (Streptopelia senegalensis)

Psittaciformes

    Parakeets

    207. Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)

Cuculiformes

    Cuckoos

    208. Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
    209. Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
    210. Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
    211. Lesser Cuckoo (Cuculus poliocephalus)
    212. Common Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)

Strigiformes

    Barn Owls

    213. Barn Owl (Tyto alba)

    True Owls

    214. Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
    215. Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
    216. Snowy Owl (Nyctea scandiaca)
    217. Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
    218. Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
    219. Little Owl (Athene noctua)
    220. Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
    221. Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)

Caprimulgiformes

    Nightjars

    222. Eurasian Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
    223. Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)

Apodiformes

    Swifts

    224. Alpine Swift (Apus melba)
    225. Common Swift (Apus apus)
    226. Little Swift (Apus affinis)

Coraciiformes

    Rollers

    227. European Roller (Coracias garrulus)

    Kingfishers

    228. Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)

    Bee-eaters

    229. Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
    230. European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)

Upupiformes

    Hoopoes

    231. Common Hoopoe / Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)

Piciformes

Passeriformes

    Larks

    237. Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
    238. Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
    239. Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
    240. White-winged Lark (Melanocorypha leucoptera)
    241. Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
    242. Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
    243. Hume’s Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
    244. Lesser Short-toed Lark (Calandrella rufescens)
    245. Asian Short-toed Lark (Calandrella cheleensis)
    246. Horned Lark / Shore Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
    247. Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
    248. Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
    249. Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
    250. Wood Lark (Lullula arborea)

    Swallows

    251. Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
    252. Pale Sand Martin (Riparia diluta)
    253. Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
    254. Wire-tailed Swallow (Hirundo smithii)
    255. Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
    256. Eurasian Crag-martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
    257. Northern House Martin (Delichon urbicum)

    Pipits and Wagtails

    258. Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
    259. Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
    260. Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
    261. Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
    262. Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
    263. Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
    264. Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
    265. Black-headed Wagtail (Motacilla feldegg)
    266. Yellow-headed Wagtail (Motacilla lutea)
    267. Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
    268. Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
    269. White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
    270. Masked Wagtail (Motacilla personata)

    Waxwings

    271. Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
    272. Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)

    Dippers

    273. White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)

    Wrens

    274. Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)

    Accentors

    275. Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
    276. Radde’s Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
    277. Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
    278. Dunnock / Hedge Sparrow (Prunella modularis)

    Thrushes

    279. Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
    280. Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
    281. Naumann’s Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
    282. Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
    283. Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
    284. Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
    285. Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
    286. Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
    287. Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
    288. Blue Whistling Thrush (Myophonus caeruleus)
    289. Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
    290. Blue Rock-thrush (Monticola solitarius)
    291. Blue-capped Redstart (Phoenicurus caeruleocephala)
    292. Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
    293. Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
    294. Eversmann’s Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
    295. White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
    296. Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin (Erythropygia galactotes)
    297. European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
    298. Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
    299. Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
    300. Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
    301. Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
    302. Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
    303. Pied Bushchat (Saxicola caprata)
    304. Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
    305. Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
    306. Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
    307. Variable Wheater (Oenanthe picata)
    308. Finsch’s Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
    309. Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
    310. Persian Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
    311. Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)

    Flycatchers

    312. Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
    313. Rusty-tailed Flycatcher (Muscicapa ruficauda)
    314. European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
    315. Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
    316. Semi-collared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
    317. Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
    318. Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)

    Warblers

    319. Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
    320. Cetti’s Warbler (Cettia cetti)
    321. Savi’s Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
    322. River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
    323. Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
    324. Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
    325. Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
    326. Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
    327. Blyth's Reed-warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
    328. Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
    329. Eurasian Reed-warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
    330. Clamorous Reed-warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
    331. Great Reed-warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
    332. Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
    333. Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
    334. Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
    335. Upcher’s Warbler (Hippolais languida)
    336. Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
    337. Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
    338. Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
    339. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
    340. Plain Leaf-warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
    341. Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
    342. Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
    343. Green Leaf-warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
    344. Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
    345. Hume’s Leaf-warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
    346. Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
    347. Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
    348. Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
    349. Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
    350. Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
    351. Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
    352. Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
    353. Hume’s Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
    354. Ménétries’s Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
    355. Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)

    Goldcrests

    356. Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)

    Lauthingthrushes

    357. Streaked Laughingthrush (Garrulax lineatus)

    Bearded Tits

    358. Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)

    Long-tailed Tits

    359. Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)

    Penduline Tits

    360. Eurasian Penduline-tit (Remiz pendulinus)
    361. Black-headed Penduline-tit (Remiz macronyx)
    362. White-crowned Penduline-tit (Remiz coronatus)

    Titmices

    363. Coal Tit (Parus ater)
    364. Rufous-naped Tit (Parus rufonuchalis)
    365. Blue Tit (Parus caeruleus)
    366. Yellow-breasted Tit (Parus flavipectus)
    367. Great Tit (Parus major)
    368. Grey Tit (Parus cinereus)
    369. Turkestan Tit (Parus bokharensis)

    Nuthatches

    370. Eastern Rock-nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
    371. Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)

    Treecreepers

    372. Bar-tailed Treecreeper (Certhia himalayana)

    Shrikes

    373. Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
    374. Turkestan Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
    375. Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
    376. Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
    377. Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
    378. Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
    379. Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
    380. Steppe Grey Shrike (Lanius pallidirostris)
    381. Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
    382. Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)

    Orioles

    383. Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)

    Monarchs

    384. Asian Paradise-flycatcher (Terpsiphone paradisi)

    Crows and Jays

    385. Black-billed Magpie (Pica pica)
    386. Pander’s Ground-jay (Podoces panderi)
    387. Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
    388. Yellow-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
    389. Eurasian Jackdaw (Corvus monedula)
    390. Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
    391. Oriental Carrion Crow (Corvus orientalis)
    392. Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
    393. Large-billed Crow (Corvus macrorhynchos)
    394. Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
    395. Common Raven (Corvus corax)

    Starlings

    396. Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
    397. Brahminy Starling (Sturnia pagodarum)
    398. Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
    399. Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)

    Sparrows

    400. Saxaul Sparrow (Passer ammodendri)
    401. House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
    402. Indian Sparrow (Passer indicus)
    403. Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
    404. Zarudny's Sparrow (Passer zarudnyi)
    405. Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
    406. Pale Rock Sparrow (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
    407. Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
    408. White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
    409. Theresa’s Snowfinch (Pyrgilauda theresae)

    Finches

    410. Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
    411. Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
    412. Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
    413. European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
    414. Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
    415. European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
    416. Grey-crowned Goldfinch (Carduelis caniceps)
    417. Linnet (Acanthis cannabina)
    418. Twite (Acanthis flavirostris)
    419. Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
    420. Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
    421. Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
    422. Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
    423. Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
    424. Long-tailed Rosefinch (Uragus sibiricus)
    425. Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
    426. Blyth’s Rosefinch (Carpodacus grandis)
    427. Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
    428. Common Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
    429. Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
    430. White-winged Grosbeak (Mycerobas carnipes)

    Buntings

    431. Corn Bunting (Miliaria calandra)
    432. Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
    433. Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
    434. White-capped Bunting (Emberiza stewarti)
    435. Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
    436. Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
    437. Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
    438. Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
    439. Black-headed Bunting (Granativora melanocephala)
    440. Red-headed Bunting (Granativora bruniceps)
    441. Reed Bunting (Schoeniclus schoeniclus)
    442. Yellow-breasted Bunting (Ocyris aureolus)
    443. Rustic Bunting (Ocyris rusticus)
    444. Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
    445. Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)

Big Year 2020

more...

rare birds records

rare birds were not found yet

recent video

no video

unidentified birds


all birds indentified